A good starting point for your research on social science topics (including human services). Start here to find out about a topic and find further articles in books in the bibliography and Recommended Reading sections.
A large multidisciplinary database containing 16,000 titles, including scholarly journals, trade magazines, popular publications, and independent reports.
A variety of full text databases ranging from general reference collections to subject-specific databases. Select EBSCOhost Web to search multiple databases at once.
One of the top databases for legal research, used by attorneys, faculty and students across the world. Includes essential federal and state court cases; scholarly articles from law reviews; and statutes from the US government plus all 50 states.
NOTE: When logging in, your web browser may read this as an "unsafe site", though it is not. Please add Westlaw as a exception by using the option provided.
Search bar to search for U.S. Supreme Court opinions since 1791 and U.S. federal district, appellate, tax and bankruptcy courts since 1923 as well as links to secondary sources.
Full text peer-reviewed business journals. It covers all disciplines of business, including marketing, management, accounting, banking, finance and more.
Scholarly and trade journal articles, dissertations, market and industry reports, business cases and global news. Includes Barron's financial news coverage.
Dedicated to advancing teaching and learning in public affairs, which includes the fields of public policy analysis, public administration, and public management.
