CASAC: Finding Articles

A large multidisciplinary database containing 16,000 titles, including scholarly journals, trade magazines, popular publications, and independent reports.

A variety of full text databases ranging from general reference collections to subject-specific databases. Select EBSCOhost Web to search multiple databases at once.

Contains articles published between 1980 and the present pertaining to criminal justice.

Access to 200 full-text periodicals relating to psychology.

Disciplines covered include anthropology, criminology, education, political science, sociology, psychology and more.

Credo provides access to over 350 encyclopedias, dictionaries and other reference sources. This is a great place to begin your research.

Access to McGraw-Hill's Encyclopedia of Science & Technology and McGraw-Hill’s Dictionary; biographical information, science and technology news and multi-media content.

Journal content detailing all aspects of health care administration and other non-clinical aspects of health care institution management. Topics covered include hospital management, hospital administration, marketing, human resources, computer technology, facilities management and insurance.

This multi-source database provides access to the full text of nursing and allied health journals and a wide variety of personal health information.

Access to full text scholarly journals in the areas of nursing, medical assisting, psychology, health and medicine

Journal articles and dissertations & trade and consumer publications related to medical science, nursing, health administration and public health.